2018 St. George Schedule (subject to change)

 In Uncategorized

Wednesday Nov. 28, 2018                                                           

TIME EVENT           LOCATION
10:00am Grand Opening! Entrance
10:00am Queen & Charles Dickens Streets
10:00am Snow Canyon High School Madrigal Choir Lobby
10:00am Candle Man/ Bobby/ Fagin Streets
10:20am Utah Online School K8 Queen Victoria Stage
10:20am Dickens Festival Theatre Company Scrooge Stage
11:00am Suffragettes/ Strawberry Seller/ Fancy Lady Streets
11:00am Ghost Progress Streets
11:15am Ed Tracy Queen Victoria Stage
12:00pm Candle Man/ Charles Dickens/ Fagin Streets
12:00pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
12:00pm Dixie Middle School Colla/ Voce Show Choir Queen Victoria Stage
12:40pm Holly Baker Queen Victoria Stage
1:00pm Bobby/ Flower Seller Streets
1:30pm Chimney Sweeps Streets
1:30pm New Horizons Band Scrooge Stage
2:00pm Candle Man/ Fagin/ Charles Dickens Streets
2:00pm Ghost Progress Streets
2:00pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
2:10pm Marvin Nielson Scrooge Stage
2:20pm Candace Washburn Queen Victoria Stage
3:00pm Bobby/ Scrooge/ Fancy Lady Streets
3:00pm Dickens Festival Theatre Company Scrooge Stage
3:20pm Ed Tracy Scrooge Stage
3:40pm Dickens Festival Theatre Company Queen Victoria Stage
3:50pm Don’t Laugh at me Players Scrooge Stage
4:00pm Magician/ Fancy Lady/ Orphans Streets
4:00pm Bailey Carter Queen Victoria Stage
4:30pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
4:30pm Trey the Magician Scrooge Stage
4:35pm Lisa Seegmiller Studios Queen Victoria Stage
5:00pm Ghost Progress Streets
5:00pm Fancy Ladies/ Carolers/ Scrooge/ Queen Streets
5:30pm Dixie Arts Conservatory Queen Victoria Stage
6:00pm OLIVER Scrooge Stage
6:15pm Dickens Festival Theatre Company Queen Victoria Stage
6:30pm Hands in Harmony Lobby
6:30pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
6:30pm Fancy Lady/ Orphans/ Scrooge Streets
6:30pm Candace & Company Queen Victoria Stage
7:15pm Dixie High Madrigals Scrooge Stage
7:00pm Magician/ Fancy Lady/ Charles Dickens/ Scrooge Streets
7:30pm The Complete Vocal Technique Academy USA Queen Victoria Stage
8:00pm Orphans/ Scrooge/ Charles Dickens/ Queen Streets
8:00pm SCROOGE Scrooge Stage
8:00pm Ghost Progress Streets
8:25pm Dickens Festival Theatre Company Queen Victoria Stage

 

 

Thursday Nov. 29, 2018                                

TIME EVENT LOCATION
10:00am Charles Dickens/ Queen/ Candles Man/ Scrooge Streets
10:20am Legacy Elementary Show Choir Queen Victoria Stage
10:20am Dixie Sun Elementary Scrooge Stage
10:50am Diamond Valley Elementary Scrooge Stage
10:50am Holly Baker Queen Victoria Stage
11:00am Bobby / Orphans Streets
11:00am Ghost Progress Streets
11:20am Hurricane Middle School Choir Queen Victoria Stage
11:30am Candle Man/ Scrooge Streets
11:30am Holly Baker Scrooge Stage
12:00pm Dixie Middle School- Honors Orchestra Queen Victoria Stage
12:00pm Flower Seller/ Suffragettes Streets
12:10pm Ed Tracy Scrooge Stage
12:30pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
12:40pm LaVerkin Elementary Cub Choir Queen Victoria Stage
1:00pm Marvin Nielson Scrooge Stage
1:00pm Candle Man/ Bobby/ Charles Dickens/ Scrooge Streets
1:20pm Ed Tracy Queen Victoria Stage
2:00pm Ghost Progress Streets
2:20pm Candace Washburn Queen Victoria Stage
2:30pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
2:30pm Suffragettes/ Chimney Sweep/ Scrooge Streets
3:00pm Dickens Festival Theatre Company Queen Victoria Stage
3:30pm Orphans/ Fancy Ladies/ Charles Dickens/ Fagin Streets
3:40pm Indigo Queen Victoria Stage
3:40pm Dickens Festival Theatre Company Scrooge Stage
4:00pm Magician/ Fancy Lady/ Orphans Streets
4:20pm Bella Voce Queen Victoria Stage
4:20pm Main Ohana Movement Scrooge Stage
4:30pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
4:30pm Fancy Lady/ Charles Dickens/ Fagin Streets
5:00pm Ghost Progress Streets
5:15pm Way Off Broads Scrooge Stage
5:15pm HHS Dance & Ballroom Queen Victoria Stage
5:45pm Dickens Festival Theatre Company Queen Victoria Stage
6:00pm Magician/ Fancy Ladies/ Orphans Streets
6:00pm OLIVER Scrooge Stage
6:00pm Stars Dance Company Queen Victoria Stage
6:30pm Hands in Harmony Lobby
6:30pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
6:30pm Fancy Lady/ Chimney Sweep/ Fagin Streets
6:45pm Dickens Festival Theatre Company Queen Victoria Stage
7:00pm Diamond Talent Queen Victoria Stage
7:15pm Odan Celtic Band Scrooge Stage
8:00pm SCROOGE Scrooge Stage
8:00pm Orphans/ Charles Dickens/ Queen/ Fagin Streets
8:00pm Ghost Progress Streets
8:40pm Jessi Olds Queen Victoria Stage

 

Friday Nov. 30, 2018                                                       

TIME EVENT LOCATION
10:00am Queen / Charles Dickens / Fagin Streets
10:20am Kia Hunter Queen Victoria Stage
11:00am Candle Man/ Charles Dickens / Fagin Streets
11:00am Desert Hills High School Thunder Jazz Ensemble Scrooge Stage
11:00am Ghost Progress Streets
11:30am Fossil Fusion Show Choir Queen Victoria Stage
11:30am Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
11:40am Ed Tracy Scrooge Stage
12:00pm Flower Seller/ Bobby/ Fancy Lady Streets
12:10pm Holly Baker Scrooge Stage
12:15pm Trinity Lutheran Academy Choir Queen Victoria Stage
12:50pm Spark Music Studio Scrooge Stage
1:00pm Bird Lady/ Orphans/ Fagin/ Charles Dickens Streets
2:00pm Candace & Company Queen Victoria Stage
2:00pm Summer Casperson Scrooge Stage
2:00pm Ghost Progress Streets
2:00pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
2:00pm Suffragettes/ Orphans Streets
3:00pm Candle Man/ Charles Dickens/ Fagin Streets
3:00pm Vocal Xpressions & Rising Stars Queen Victoria Stage
3:30pm Sun River Jazz Dancers Scrooge Stage
4:00pm Dickens Festival Theatre Company Queen Victoria Stage
4:00pm Magician/ Fancy Lady/ Orphans Streets
4:20pm Alight Dance Academy Scrooge Stage
4:30pm Vista Advanced Orchestra Queen Victoria Stage
4:30pm Charles Dickens/ Scrooge Streets
4:30pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
5:00pm Magician / Orphans Streets
5:00pm Ghost Progress Streets
5:10pm Sandstone Singers Scrooge Stage
5:30pm Miss Havisham Streets
5:40pm Tuacahn Ballroom Company Queen Victoria Stage
6:00pm Four Father’s Quartet Lobby
6:00pm Magician/ Carolers/ Scrooge/ Charles Dickens Streets
6:00pm OLIVER Scrooge Stage
6:30pm Desert Strings Community Orchestra Queen Victoria Stage
6:30pm Hands in Harmony Lobby
6:30pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
7:00pm Miss Havisham/ Charles Dickens/ Chimney Sweep Streets
7:10pm Tuacahn Titan Strings Scrooge Stage
7:10pm Argello Ballroom Queen Victoria Stage
8:00pm Scrooge/ Suffragettes/ Fancy Ladies Streets
8:00pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
8:00pm Ghost Progress Streets
8:00pm SCROOGE Scrooge Stage
8:10pm Shannon Birch Studios Queen Victoria Stage

 

Saturday Dec. 1, 2018                                                                                                                                                                    

TIME EVENT LOCATION
10:00am Charles Dickens/ Queen/ Scrooge Streets
10:20am Joyful Noise Homeschool Choir Queen Victoria Stage
10:20am Las Palomas Balle Flamenco Scrooge Stage
10:30am Wandering Minstrels Streets
11:00am Bird Lady/ Miss Havisham/ Charles Dickens Streets
11:05am Kaylee Blair’s Vocal Students Queen Victoria Stage
11:00am Ghost Progress Streets
11:10am Homeschool Choir Lobby
11:15am Dickens Festival Theatre Company Scrooge Stage
11:30am On Stage Dance Scrooge Stage
11:30am Siva Pasefika Queen Victoria Stage
12:00pm Candle Man/ Scrooge Streets
12:00pm Sterling Tones Lobby
12:00pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
12:15pm Jessam Music Studios Scrooge Stage
12:30pm Miss Havisham/ Orphans/ Charles Dickens Streets
12:55pm Dickens Festival Theatre Company Queen Victoria Stage
1:10pm Santa Clara Friends Queen Victoria Stage
1:25pm Adagio Performing Arts Scrooge Stage
2:00pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
2:00pm Charles Dickens/ Orphans/ Suffragettes/ Sellers Streets
2:00pm Snow Canyon High School Jazz Band Queen Victoria Stage
2:00pm Ghost Progress Streets
2:15pm Desert Edge Dance Company Scrooge Stage
2:55pm Dickens Festival Theatre Company Scrooge Stage
3:00pm Miss Havisham/ Queen/ Charles Dickens/ Scrooge Streets
3:00pm Desert Edge Dance Company Queen Victoria Stage
3:05pm Champion Allstars Scrooge Stage
4:00pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
4:00pm Magician/ Orphans/Wandering Minstrels/ Sweeps Streets
4:10pm Four Father’s Quartet Scrooge Stage
4:50pm All American Cloggers Scrooge Stage
5:00pm Ghost Progress Streets
5:00pm Four Father’s Quartet Lobby
5:00pm Charles Dickens/ Fagin Streets
5:10pm Jessi Olds Queen Victoria Stage
5:30pm Siva Pasefika Elite Team Queen Victoria Stage
5:30pm Miss Havisham Streets
6:00pm OLIVER Scrooge Stage
6:00pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
6:00pm Magician/ Carolers/ Miss Havisham/ Fagin Streets
6:30pm Hands in Harmony Lobby
6:30pm Clements Music Studio Queen Victoria Stage
7:00pm Orphans/ Candle Man/ Chimney Sweep Streets
7:10pm Jared Candace & Taylor Scrooge Stage
7:15pm Behunin Family Queen Victoria Stage
8:00pm Orphans/ Fancy Ladies/ Fagin/ Charles Dickens Streets
8:00pm Knighting Ceremony Queen’s Throne
8:00pm Ghost Progress Streets
8:00pm SCROOGE Scrooge Stage
8:10pm Candace & Company Queen Victoria Stage

 

Recent Posts
Contact Dickens Festival

We would love to hear from you regarding our upcoming Dickens Christmas Festival In St. George and Sandy, Utah. Please send a message and we will get back to you as soon as possible.